Our Staff

NAME POST
Senior Leadership Team  
Carolyn Sutcliffe Headteacher
Tricia Bennett Deputy Head
Jake Shaw Assistant Head and Phase 2 lead
Cheryl Gaughan Assistant Head and Fusion TSA lead
Joanne Howe Assistant Head and Post 16 lead
Karen Halford Assistant Head and Safeguarding lead
Middle Leaders
Mark Dolan Leader of learning PE & Creative 
Mazhar Hussain Leader of learning Maths 
Rachael Rowles Phase 1 Lead (Years 7/8)  
Claire Truswell Leader of learning English and Communication 
Helen Stanley Leader of learning Pathway 1 (Informal curriculum)
Teachers
Clare Hines Class Teacher
Jade Johnson Class Teacher
Rachael Bartlett Class Teacher
Andre Farret Class Teacher
Jenna Cookson Class Teacher
Jagoda Malendowicz Class Teacher
Andrew Marshall Class Teacher
Paul Moohan Class Teacher
Callum Anakin Class Teacher
Helen Stanley Class Teacher
Geoffrey Stapleton-Varga Class Teacher
Anne Staves Class Teacher
Jack Young Class Teacher
Alex Holmshaw Class Teacher
Beth Goodband Class Teacher
Higher Level Teaching Assistants  
Charlotte Armitt

Sarah Wilde

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistant Communication
Jacqueline Crewe

Georgia Lowe

Higher Level Teaching Assistant Safeguarding and student welfare
Rebecca Dawson Higher Level Teaching Assistant Moving & Handling
Rowena Thorpe

Rachel Boot

Higher Level Teaching Assistant Behaviour
Higher Level Teaching Assistant Student Welfare
 
Trainer Assessors  
Emily Grainger Trainer Assessor
Charlotte Blackburn Trainer Assessor
Kayleigh Collier Trainer Assessor
Daniel Gregory Trainer Assessor
Personal Care Support Workers  
Claire Jones Personal Care Support Worker
Pamela Turner Personal Care Support Worker
Senior Teaching Assistants  
Amy Hurst Senior Teaching Assistant
Sarah Billson Senior Teaching Assistant
Michele Storey Senior Teaching Assistant
Yvonne Stacey Senior Teaching Assistant
Sharon Burgess Senior Teaching Assistant
Beverley Connor Senior Teaching Assistant
Kay Cundy Senior Teaching Assistant
Kenneth Frater Senior Teaching Assistant
Louise Helliwell Senior Teaching Assistant
Zoe Howson Senior Teaching Assistant
Emma Madeley Senior Teaching Assistant
Amanda Mills Senior Teaching Assistant
Joanne Ogden Senior Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistants
Ahsan Ali Teaching Assistant
Christine Appleby Teaching Assistant
Lucy Richardson Teaching Assistant
Stephanie Barker Teaching Assistant
Joanna Milek Teaching Assistant
Cheryl Bishop Teaching Assistant
Susan Booler Teaching Assistant
Stacey Britton Teaching Assistant
Amanda Burbeary Teaching Assistant
Ellie Booler Teaching Assistant
Caroline James Teaching Assistant
Emma Cooper Teaching Assistant
Imogen McIlroy-Wright Teaching Assistant
Heather Elms Teaching Assistant
Philip Elsey Teaching Assistant
Mark Fereday Teaching Assistant
Anna Seamarks Teaching Assistant
Carla Gordon Teaching Assistant
Sarah Wilde Teaching Assistant
Elaine Hancock Teaching Assistant
Emma Horne Teaching Assistant
Kyle Johnson Teaching Assistant
Rebecca Lancaster Teaching Assistant
Rebecca Clegg Teaching Assistant
Bianca Beier Teaching Assistant
Charlotte Pritchard Teaching Assistant
Donna Rawson Teaching Assistant
Melanie Robinson Teaching Assistant
Charlotte Rooney Teaching Assistant
Victoria Shelton Teaching Assistant
Wayne Shore Teaching Assistant
Hannah Wright Teaching Assistant
Michael Stylianou Teaching Assistant
Lucy Turner Teaching Assistant
Sarah Brookes Teaching Assistant
Bethany Wild Teaching Assistant
Philip Bianco Teaching Assistant
Milly Gray Teaching Assistant
Rebecca Allen Teaching Assistant
Apprentice Teaching Assistants
Jacob Messer Apprentice Teaching Assistant
Ellie Smith Apprentice Teaching Assistant
Midday Supervisors  
Amanda Bird Senior Midday Supervisor / Laundry Operative
Shaheen Akhtar Midday Supervisor
Jeanette Bailey Midday Supervisor
Janice Booler Midday Supervisor
Jill Bothamley Midday Supervisor
Tracy Bradley Midday Supervisor
Pauline Croves Midday Supervisor
Jennifer Lomas Midday Supervisor
Leah White Midday Supervisor
Admin Team  
Christopher Fogg School Business Manager
Jane Amner Finance Officer
Nichola Jones Heads PA & HR Support
Christine Elliott Year Team Support
Julia Robertshaw Year Team Support
Charlene Shaw Year Team Support
Tina Knight Receptionist
Daniel Lowe IT Network Staff
Lee Maclean Senior ICT Techni

Developed by
Primary ICT Support
Copyright © 2021 Talbot Specialist School
All Rights Reserved